Schedule of Classes
Spring 2020 Undergraduate 2019-2020 (01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020)

Note: Click on the Course number to view a detailed course description

Textbooks are included in the Saints Experience Fee. For more information
on the Saints Experience Fee, please go to:
http://www.thomasmore.edu/bursar for traditional programs
http://www.thomasmore.edu/adult for adult programs.

Back to Catalogs & Schedules

 
Display:All ClassesOnline Only
All classes are displayed
 

Schedule Key for Class Meeting Days
MMonday
TTuesday
WWednesday
RThursday
FFriday
SSaturday
USunday

Course Sec Title Meeting Type Hours Campus Building Room Days Time Dates Seats Open Instructor 2019 Core Textbooks
ACC101 01 Introductory Accounting ILecture3.0MAIN 2132--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/35Mitchell, Maria R.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Mitchell, Maria R.
ACC102 01 Introductory Accounting IILecture3.0MAIN 2101-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/35Flynn, R. Steven
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Flynn, R. Steven
ACC102 02 Introductory Accounting IILecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/35Flynn, R. Steven
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Flynn, R. Steven
ACC102 03 Introductory Accounting IILecture3.0MAIN 1204--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/35Mitchell, Maria R.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Mitchell, Maria R.
ACC202 01 Intermediate Accounting IILecture3.0MAIN 2202-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/15Gilday, Thomas J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Gilday, Thomas J.
ACC202 02 Intermediate Accounting IILecture3.0MAIN 3307-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/15Gilday, Thomas J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3307-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Gilday, Thomas J.
ACC205 1C Accounting for Management (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 1/20Wisley, Michael L
ACC208 1B A Survey of (-TAP Only-)
Financial Accounting
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 0/20Wisley, Michael L
ACC302 01 Cost Accounting IILecture3.0MAIN 2132--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Mitchell, Maria R.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Mitchell, Maria R.
ACC312 01 Taxation IILecture3.0MAIN 2204-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Gilday, Thomas J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2204---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Gilday, Thomas J.
ACC402 01 Accounting Seminar IILecture3.0MAIN 2101-M----- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20O'Sullivan, Karen
ACC422 01 Auditing Principles and
Professional Ethics
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Flynn, R. Steven
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Flynn, R. Steven
ART117 01 Color/Light/DesignStudio3.0MAIN 3109-M-W-F- 10:10a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Neal, Elizabeth
Final Exam Info MAIN 3109---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Neal, Elizabeth
ART135 01 Ceramics IStudio3.0MAIN 3110-M-W--- 1:10p - 3:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/12Mayhew, KirkFine Art
ART221 01 Teaching Art in Elementary
School
Lecture3.0MAIN 2132-M----- 4:00p - 7:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 21/30Sapp, Victoria Louise
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132---W--- 4:00p - 6:00p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Sapp, Victoria Louise
ART234 01 Printmaking IStudio3.0MAIN 3109--T-R-- 6:00p - 8:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/15Rowekamp, Katelyn Suzanne
ART235 01 Ceramics IIStudio3.0MAIN 3110-M-W--- 1:10p - 3:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/12Mayhew, Kirk
ART238 01 Drawing IIStudio3.0MAIN 3109--T-R-- 9:30a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/12Neal, Elizabeth
ART243 01 History of AnimationOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 2/20Rowekamp, Katelyn Suzanne
ART248 01 Design ToolsStudio3.0MAIN 3305-M-W--- 1:00p - 3:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 1/12Bone, Elizabeth A.
ART252 01 History of Art IILecture3.0MAIN S401--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Bilbo, Rebecca
Final Exam Info MAIN S401--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Bilbo, Rebecca
ART255 01 Special Topics (The Human Figure)Studio2.0MAIN 3109-M----- 5:30p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Mayhew, Kirk
ART270 01 Illustration IStudio3.0MAIN 3109--T-R-- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/15Neal, Elizabeth
ART273 01 American Art: The Gilded Age to
the Twenty-First Century
Lecture3.0MAIN 1204--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/30Bilbo, Rebecca
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Bilbo, Rebecca
ART334 01 Printmaking IIStudio3.0MAIN 3109--T-R-- 6:00p - 8:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/15Rowekamp, Katelyn Suzanne
ART353 01 20th Century ArtLecture3.0MAIN 2101--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 20/30Bilbo, Rebecca
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Bilbo, Rebecca
ART355 01 Special TopicsStudio3.0MAIN 3305--T-R-- 9:30a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/15Bone, Elizabeth A.
ART355 02 Special Topics (American Arch.)Lecture3.0MAIN 1204-M-W--- 1:00p - 2:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/30Bilbo, Rebecca
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Bilbo, Rebecca
ART367 01 Typography IIStudio3.0MAIN--T-R-- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 7/12Bone, Elizabeth A.
ART370 01 Illustration IIStudio3.0MAIN 3109--T-R-- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 13/15Neal, Elizabeth
ART400 03 Independent StudyIndependent study1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 1/1Bone, Elizabeth A.
ART400 04 Independent Study (Painting II: Spanish Arch & Art)Independent study3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Neal, Elizabeth
ART470 01 Illustration IIIStudio3.0MAIN 3305--T-R-- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 13/15Neal, Elizabeth
ART480 01 Senior Seminar I: Concept and
Research
Studio2.0MAIN 3106-----F- 1:10p - 2:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 24/30Bone, Elizabeth A.
ART482 01 Senior ExhibitionStudio1.0MAIN 3106-----F- 1:10p - 1:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 28/30Bone, Elizabeth A.
BIO100 01 Introduction to BiologyLecture3.0MAIN S107-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Barone, Kathleen SiobhanNatural Sci - Biology
Final Exam Info MAIN S107-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
BIO102 01 General Biology IILecture4.0MAIN S401-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/48Lorentz, Christopher N.
Final Exam Info MAIN S401-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Lorentz, Christopher N.
BIO102L 01 General Biology II LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S319--T---- 8:30a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/24Lorentz, Christopher N.
BIO102L 02 General Biology II LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S319--T---- 1:00p - 4:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/24Lorentz, Christopher N.
BIO206 01 GeneticsLecture4.0MAIN S401-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/24Taylor, Zachary S.
Final Exam Info MAIN S401-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Taylor, Zachary S.
BIO206L 01 Genetics LabLaboratory0.0MAIN S310--T---- 8:30a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Taylor, Zachary S.
BIO206L 02 Genetics LabLaboratory0.0MAIN S310--T---- 1:00p - 4:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Taylor, Zachary S.
BIO207 01 Medical TerminologyLecture2.0MAIN S308---W-F- 3:30p - 4:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Hageman, John R.
BIO212 01 Anatomy & Physiology IILecture4.0MAIN S401-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/30Hageman, John R.
BIO212 02 Anatomy & Physiology IILecture4.0MAIN S401-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/30Hageman, John R.
BIO212L 01 Anatomy and
Physiology II Laboratory
Laboratory0.0MAIN S314--T---- 1:00p - 4:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/14Wyatt, Kimberly M.
BIO212L 02 Anatomy and
Physiology II Laboratory
Laboratory0.0MAIN S314--T---- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/14Wyatt, Kimberly M.
BIO212L 03 Anatomy and
Physiology II Laboratory
Laboratory0.0MAIN S314----R-- 1:00p - 4:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/14Wyatt, Kimberly M.
BIO212L 04 Anatomy and
Physiology II Laboratory
Laboratory0.0MAIN S314---W--- 2:00p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/14Tedesco, Shyra J.
BIO255 01 PharmacologyLecture3.0CHSSEHC119-M-W--- 1:10p - 2:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 13/40Gier, Ashley Nichole
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC119---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Gier, Ashley Nichole
BIO256 01 Special Topics (Geographic Information Systems)Lecture3.0MAIN 3107-M----- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 5/12Rowekamp, Erin Catherine
BIO319 01 Cell BiologyLecture4.0MAIN 3303--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/12Hageman, John R.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3303--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Hageman, John R.
BIO319L 01 Cell Biology LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S314-M----- 2:00p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/12Hageman, John R.
BIO325 01 Animal Behavior (Cross-listed with PSY325)Lecture4.0MAIN 1L317-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Snyder, Stephanie M
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Snyder, Stephanie M
BIO325L 01 Animal Behavior Laboratory (Cross-listed with PSY325L)Laboratory0.0MAIN S314--T---- 8:00a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Snyder, Stephanie M
BIO325L 02 Animal Behavior LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S306--T---- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 1/12Snyder, Stephanie M
BIO326 01 ImmunologyLecture4.0MAIN 1L315-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/16Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
BIO326L 01 Immunology LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S306--T---- 2:00p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/16Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
BIO326L 02 Immunology LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S306--T---- 8:30a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/16Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
BIO329 01 BotanyLecture4.0MAIN S319-M-W--- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/16Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
Final Exam Info MAIN S319---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
BIO329L 01 Botany LaboratoryLaboratory0.0MAIN S319---W--- 2:00p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
BIO330A 01 Biochemistry (Cross-listed with CHE330)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315-M-W-F- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/12Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
BIO333A 01 BioinformaticsLecture3.0MAIN 3122-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/12Taylor, Zachary S.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3122-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Taylor, Zachary S.
BIO400 05 Independent Study (Effects of Shade Cloth Treatment)Independent study2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/3Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
BIO401 01 Gerontology PracticumField Experience1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 10/10Hageman, John R.
BIO489 01 Biology SeminarLecture3.0MAIN S401--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/30Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
Lecture MAIN S401--T-R-- 12:30p - 2:00p 02/11/2020 - 02/20/2020 Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
Final Exam Info MAIN S401----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Galbraith-Kent, Shannon L.
BIO495 01 Biology Internship (Field Station Internship)Internship1.0FDSTFDST-------TBA 30/30Lorentz, Christopher N.
BIO495 02 Biology Internship (Newport Aquarium Internship)Internship1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Lorentz, Christopher N.
BIO495 03 Biology Internship (Wood Hudson Cancer Research Lab)Internship1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 29/30Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
BUA104 1A Introduction to Business (-TAP Only-)
Management
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 3/20Judd, Aaron L.
BUA105 01 Introduction to BusinessHybrid3.0MAIN 1L137-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/30Jaeger, Carrie
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 Jaeger, Carrie
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Jaeger, Carrie
BUA105 02 Introduction to BusinessHybrid3.0MAIN 2132-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/0Jaeger, Carrie
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Jaeger, Carrie
Hybrid MAIN 3321-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Jaeger, Carrie
Final Exam Info MAIN 3321---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Jaeger, Carrie
BUA106 1B Fundamentals of Business (-TAP Only-)
and Academic Writing
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 0/20Browning, Katelyn M
BUA107 1C Mathematics for Business (-TAP Only-)
Decision Making
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 3/20Jarvis, E. Glenn
BUA107 2C Mathematics for Business (-TAP Only-)
Decision Making
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 2/20Jarvis, E. Glenn
BUA108 1C Financial Analysis for Managers (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 6/20Lombardi, Christopher Benjamin
BUA201 1A Skills for Business (-TAP Only-)
Professionals
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 3/20Isch, Samantha E.
BUA205 1B Supervision and Management (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 3/20Jaeger, Carrie
BUA218 01 Personal Finance (Cross-listed with ECO218)Lecture3.0MAIN S119--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/0Byerly, Lawrence
Final Exam Info MAIN S119----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Byerly, Lawrence
BUA241 1A Mathematical Analysis (-TAP Only-; CVG)
for Management
Hybrid3.0CVGCVGASITE---W--- 4:30p - 8:00p 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 11/20Moyer, Christopher A.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 Moyer, Christopher A.
BUA241 T3 Mathematical Analysis (-TAP Only-)
for Management
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316----R-- 6:00p - 9:30p 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 22/30Moyer, Christopher A.
BUA249 01 Business StatisticsLecture3.0MAIN 1L136---W--- 6:45p - 9:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 8/30Bryson, Christopher J.
BUA249 1B Business Statistics (-TAP Only-; CVG)Hybrid3.0CVGCVGASITE---W--- 4:30p - 8:00p 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 17/20Moyer, Christopher A.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 Moyer, Christopher A.
BUA249 T3 Business Statistics (-TAP Only-)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316----R-- 6:00p - 9:30p 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 23/30Moyer, Christopher A.
BUA263 1A Social Responsibility (-TAP Only-)
for Managers
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 4/20Vezina, Michelle L.
BUA264 1B Marketing and Consumer Value (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 0/20Busse, E. Anne
BUA270 01 Nonprofit Organizations:
Mission and Management
Hybrid3.0MAIN 1L316-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/30Vogelgesang, Victoria D.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 Vogelgesang, Victoria D.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Vogelgesang, Victoria D.
BUA291 1A Business Law I (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 5/20Arnold, Robert A.
BUA292 01 Business Law IILecture3.0MAIN 1L137--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Arnold, Robert A.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Arnold, Robert A.
BUA301 01 Organization and ManagementLecture3.0MAIN 1L137---W--- 6:45p - 9:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 4/30Wolper, John M.
BUA302 01 Organizational BehaviorHybrid3.0MAIN 1L316-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Lovett, Kristen Lee
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 Lovett, Kristen Lee
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Lovett, Kristen Lee
BUA302 02 Organizational BehaviorHybrid3.0MAIN S118-M----- 6:45p - 9:15p 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30McClure, Justin Lane
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 McClure, Justin Lane
BUA303 T1 Human Resource Management (-TAP Only-)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L317-M----- 6:00p - 9:30p 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 17/30Judd, April D.
BUA305 01 Effective Business WritingHybrid3.0MAIN 1L316--T---- 6:45p - 9:15p 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Camm, Kelly Nichols
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 Camm, Kelly Nichols
BUA305 1A Effective Business Writing (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 6/20Terry, Katie B.
BUA307 01 LeadershipHybrid3.0MAIN 1204-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 12/30Wicher, Kelsey
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Wicher, Kelsey
BUA307 1A Leadership (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 9/20Jaeger, Carrie
BUA307 1C Leadership (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 4/20Jaeger, Carrie
BUA307 2C Leadership (-TAP Only-; CVG)Hybrid3.0CVGCVGASITE---W--- 4:30p - 8:00p 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 5/20Ryan, Samuel Mikel
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 Ryan, Samuel Mikel
BUA311 01 MarketingLecture3.0MAIN 1L315--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/30Busse, E. Anne
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Busse, E. Anne
BUA311 02 MarketingLecture3.0MAIN 1L136----R-- 6:45p - 9:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 3/30Busse, E. Anne
BUA311 T3 Marketing (-TAP Only-)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316----R-- 6:00p - 9:30p 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 23/30Camm, Kelly Nichols
BUA313 01 Teams in OrganizationsHybrid3.0MAIN 1204-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 14/30Lovett, Kristen Lee
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 Lovett, Kristen Lee
BUA318 01 Professional SellingHybrid3.0MAIN 1L137----R-- 6:00p - 9:30p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 16/30Demosthenes, Antoine Yvan
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Demosthenes, Antoine Yvan
BUA321 01 Business FinanceLecture3.0MAIN 1L315----R-- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Byerly, Lawrence
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315----R-- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Byerly, Lawrence
BUA321 02 Business FinanceHybrid3.0MAIN 1L315--T---- 6:00p - 9:30p 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/30Jarvis, E. Glenn
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 Jarvis, E. Glenn
BUA321 1C Business Finance (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 5/20Byerly, Lawrence
BUA331 01 Operations ManagementLecture3.0MAIN 1L136--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/30Chen, Frederick
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Chen, Frederick
BUA341 01 Quantitative Methods
for Business
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316--T---- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Moyer, Christopher A.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Moyer, Christopher A.
BUA341 1A Quantitative Methods (-TAP Only-)
for Business
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 4/20Jarvis, E. Glenn
BUA403 01 International Human
Resource Management
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316---W--- 2:10p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 21/30Lovett, Kristen Lee
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Lovett, Kristen Lee
BUA405 02 International ManagementHybrid3.0MAIN 1L315---W--- 6:45p - 9:15p 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 16/30Guzzino, Lynnette
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 Guzzino, Lynnette
BUA405 T1 International Management (-TAP Only-)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L317-M----- 6:00p - 9:30p 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 19/30Jordan, Francesca G.
BUA416 01 Marketing ResearchLecture3.0MAIN 1L136-M----- 6:00p - 9:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 23/30Revely, Alicia J.
BUA422 1E Intermediate Financial
Management
Tutorial3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 26/30Byerly, Lawrence
BUA498 01 Strategic Management (Cross-listed with SEM498-01)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315-M----- 2:10p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/30Burgess, Aaron L.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Burgess, Aaron L.
BUA498 02 Strategic ManagementCooperative Education3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 1/1Chen, Frederick
BUA498 1A Strategic Management (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 12/20Burgess, Aaron L.
BUA498 T1 Strategic Management (-TAP Only-)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L317-M----- 6:00p - 9:30p 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 20/30Burgess, Aaron L.
CED305 01 Cooperative Education
in Business
Cooperative Education3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/2Chen, Frederick
CED310 01 Cooperative Education (Level I)
in Accountancy
Cooperative Education1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 25/30Gilday, Thomas J.
CED310 02 Cooperative Education (Level II)
in Accountancy
Cooperative Education1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Gilday, Thomas J.
CED310 03 Cooperative Education (Level III)
in Accountancy
Cooperative Education1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Gilday, Thomas J.
CED314 01 Cooperative Education (Co-Op Exp. Bio Levels I-VI)
in Biology
Cooperative Education1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Staff
CHE101 01 Introduction to ChemistryLecture3.0MAIN S108-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/35Green, Tyler W.
Final Exam Info MAIN S108---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Green, Tyler W.
CHE101 02 Introduction to ChemistryLecture3.0MAIN S108-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 13/35Green, Tyler W.
Final Exam Info MAIN S108---W--- 12:30p - 2:00p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Green, Tyler W.
CHE104 01 Basic Chemistry IILecture3.0MAIN S120-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/35Bansal, Meenakshi
Final Exam Info MAIN S120---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Bansal, Meenakshi
CHE104 02 Basic Chemistry IILecture3.0MAIN S120-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 25/35Bansal, Meenakshi
Final Exam Info MAIN S120-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Bansal, Meenakshi
CHE104L 01 Basic Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S417--T---- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/16Esterline, Daniel
CHE104L 02 Basic Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S403--T---- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/16Weinel, Corinne Elizabeth
CHE104L 03 Basic Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S417--T---- 1:00p - 4:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/16Weinel, Corinne Elizabeth
CHE104L 04 Basic Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S403--T---- 1:00p - 4:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/16Bansal, Meenakshi
CHE113 01 General Chemistry IILecture3.0MAIN S118-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/35Wetzel, William C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S118---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Wetzel, William C.
CHE113 02 General Chemistry IILecture3.0MAIN S118-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/35Wetzel, William C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S118---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Wetzel, William C.
CHE113L 01 General Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S403----R-- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/16Green, Tyler W.
CHE113L 02 General Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S417----R-- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/16Weinel, Corinne Elizabeth
CHE113L 03 General Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S403----R-- 1:00p - 4:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/16Roetting, John Philip
CHE113L 04 General Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S417----R-- 1:00p - 4:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/16Wetzel, William C.
CHE113L 05 General Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S417----R-- 5:30p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/16Roetting, John Philip
CHE113L H1 General Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0NOTDNOTDSITE-------TBA 24/30Goldcamp, Diane
CHE240 01 Organic Chemistry IILecture3.0MAIN S118-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/35Esterline, Daniel
Final Exam Info MAIN S118-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Esterline, Daniel
CHE240L 01 Organic Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S406----R-- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/16Esterline, Daniel
CHE240L 02 Organic Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S406----R-- 1:00p - 4:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/16Esterline, Daniel
CHE304 01 Introduction to
Chemical Research
Lecture1.0MAIN S417-M----- 2:10p - 3:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/12Wetzel, William C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S417-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Wetzel, William C.
CHE314 01 Physical Chemistry IILecture3.0MAIN S417-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/12Wetzel, William C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S417-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Wetzel, William C.
CHE314L 01 Physical Chemistry II LaboratoryLaboratory1.0MAIN S408----R-- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/12Wetzel, William C.
CHE330A 01 Biochemistry (Cross-Listed with BIO330A)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315-M-W-F- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/8Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Barone, Kathleen Siobhan
CHE370 01 Selected Projects in
Chemical Research
Independent study1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 3/4Bansal, Meenakshi
CHE370 02 Selected Projects in
Chemical Research
Independent study1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 2/4Esterline, Daniel
CHE370 03 Selected Projects in
Chemical Research
Independent study1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 3/4Green, Tyler W.
CHE370 04 Selected Projects in
Chemical Research
Independent study1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 1/4Wetzel, William C.
CHE412 01 Senior Research Experience IIIndependent study2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 3/4Bansal, Meenakshi
CHE412 02 Senior Research Experience IIIndependent study2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 4/4Esterline, Daniel
CHE412 03 Senior Research Experience IIIndependent study2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 4/4Green, Tyler W.
CHE412 04 Senior Research Experience IIIndependent study2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 4/4Wetzel, William C.
CHE425 01 Environmental ChemistryLecture3.0MAIN 3303-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/20Green, Tyler W.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3303-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Green, Tyler W.
CIS111 01 Introduction to Computer
Information Systems
Hybrid3.0MAIN 3107--T---- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/24McCray, Katherine K.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 McCray, Katherine K.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3107--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 McCray, Katherine K.
CIS111 02 Introduction to Computer
Information Systems
Hybrid3.0MAIN 3107--T---- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/24McCray, Katherine K.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 McCray, Katherine K.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3107--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 McCray, Katherine K.
CIS111 04 Introduction to Computer
Information Systems
Hybrid3.0MAIN 3107----R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/24Price, Patrick B.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Price, Patrick B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3107----R-- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Price, Patrick B.
CIS111 05 Introduction to Computer
Information Systems
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/24Baker, Ken A.
CIS111 06 Introduction to Computer
Information Systems
Hybrid3.0MAIN 3107--T---- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/24Price, Patrick B.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Price, Patrick B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3107----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Price, Patrick B.
CIS115 01 Introduction to Programming IILecture3.0MAIN 3122-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/24Zimmer, Charles John
Final Exam Info MAIN 3122---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Zimmer, Charles John
CIS115L 01 Introduction to Programming II
Laboratory
Laboratory1.0MAIN 3107----R-- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 21/30Schweinefuss, Jacob Andrew
CIS212 01 Object Oriented Programming IILecture3.0MAIN 3122-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/24Zimmer, Charles John
Final Exam Info MAIN 3122-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Zimmer, Charles John
CIS226 01 Data StructuresLecture3.0MAIN 3122--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 16/24Zimmer, Charles John
Final Exam Info MAIN 3122----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Zimmer, Charles John
CIS342 01 Web Programming II (Cross-listed with MIS342)Lecture3.0MAIN 3147-M-W-F- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/15Zimmer, Charles John
Final Exam Info MAIN 3147-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Zimmer, Charles John
CIS411 01 Senior Seminar IILecture1.0MAIN 3107----R-- 8:30a - 9:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 11/15Zimmer, Charles John
COM105 01 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Lecture3.0MAIN 2202-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/18Rechtin, LeighannCommunication
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Rechtin, Leighann
COM105 02 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Lecture3.0MAIN 2102----R-- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/18Oldfield, Stephen KCommunication
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102----R-- 6:00p - 8:00p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Oldfield, Stephen K
COM105 03 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Lecture3.0MAIN 2202--T-R-- 3:30p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/18Oldfield, Stephen KCommunication
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202----R-- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Oldfield, Stephen K
COM105 06 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Lecture3.0MAIN 2202--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Wainscott, Kelley KaneCommunication
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Wainscott, Kelley Kane
COM105 07 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Lecture3.0MAIN 2101--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Wainscott, Kelley KaneCommunication
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Wainscott, Kelley Kane
COM105 4 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Lecture3.0MAIN 3321--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/16Raverty, Patricia F.Communication
Final Exam Info MAIN 3321----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Raverty, Patricia F.
COM105 5 Fundamentals of
Public Speaking
Hybrid3.0MAIN 3321--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/16Raverty, Patricia F.Communication
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 Raverty, Patricia F.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3321--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Raverty, Patricia F.
COM201 01 Introduction to CommunicationLecture3.0MAIN 2101-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/20Rechtin, Leighann
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Rechtin, Leighann
COM204 01 Business and Professional
Communication
Lecture3.0MAIN 3308-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Wells, Kathryn N.Communication
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Wells, Kathryn N.
COM204 02 Business and Professional
Communication
Lecture3.0MAIN 3308-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Wells, Kathryn N.Communication
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Wells, Kathryn N.
COM204 1C Business and Professional (-TAP Only-)
Communication
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 5/20Geiger, MicheleCommunication
COM225 01 Group CommunicationLecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Rechtin, Leighann
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Rechtin, Leighann
COM310 01 Writing for Production
and the Media
Lecture3.0MAIN 3122-M----- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Oldfield, Stephen K
COM350 01 Introduction to Communication
Literature and Research
Lecture3.0MAIN 3308--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/20Oldfield, Stephen K
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Oldfield, Stephen K
COM435 01 PersuasionOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Raverty, Patricia F.
COM460 01 Theories of CommunicationOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/20Rechtin, Leighann
CRJ101 01 Introduction to Criminal JusticeLecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/25Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
CRJ210 01 Theory and Philosophy
of Policing
Lecture3.0MAIN 2102--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/20Megerle, Mary M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Megerle, Mary M.
CRJ226 01 Juvenile Justice (Cross-listed with SOC226)Lecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W--- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/5Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
CRJ301 01 Criminal Law & CourtsLecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/15Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
CRJ355 01 Contemporary TopicsHybrid3.0MAIN 2102---W--- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 0/15Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
CRJ407 01 Criminal Justice AdministrationLecture3.0MAIN 2204-M----- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 10/15Ecklar, Joshua M.
CRJ409 01 Senior Seminar (Majors Only)Lecture3.0MAIN 2102--T---- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/15Megerle, Mary M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Megerle, Mary M.
ECO101 1A Introduction to Microeconomics (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 1/20Rude, Rob
ECO102 1B Introduction to Macroeconomics (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 0/20Groob, Jeffrey
ECO105 01 Principles of EconomicsLecture3.0MAIN S107-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/30Robinson, MalcolmSocial Science
Final Exam Info MAIN S107-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Robinson, Malcolm
ECO105 02 Principles of EconomicsLecture3.0MAIN 2205-M----- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Groob, JeffreySocial Science
ECO216 01 Macroeconomic TheoryLecture3.0MAIN 2202-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 25/30Robinson, Malcolm
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Robinson, Malcolm
ECO218 01 Personal Finance (Cross-listed with BUA218)Lecture3.0MAIN S119--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/0Byerly, Lawrence
Final Exam Info MAIN S119----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Byerly, Lawrence
EDU101 01 Introduction to EducationLecture2.0MAIN 2205--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/15Mention, Brittany L.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Mention, Brittany L.
EDU201 01 Human Growth and DevelopmentLecture3.0MAIN 1L315--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/30Young, Juliann B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Young, Juliann B.
EDU202-A 01 Educational Psychology:
Grades P - 5
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/20Allen, Debra D.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Allen, Debra D.
EDU202-B 01 Educational Psychology:
Grades 5 - 9
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/15Allen, Debra D.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Allen, Debra D.
EDU202-C 01 Educational Psychology:
Grades 8 - 12
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/15Allen, Debra D.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Allen, Debra D.
EDU210 01 Defining BoundariesLecture1.0MAIN S120--T---- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Mention, Brittany L.
Final Exam Info MAIN S120--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Mention, Brittany L.
EDU215 01 Early Childhood Education (Cross-listed with EDU216)Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Zahler, Barbara
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Zahler, Barbara
EDU216 01 Early Childhood Practicum (Cross-listed with EDU215)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/20Zahler, Barbara
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Zahler, Barbara
EDU221 01 Teaching Art in
Elementary School
Lecture3.0MAIN 2132-M----- 4:00p - 7:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 11/15Sapp, Victoria Louise
EDU226 01 Field ExperienceField Experience0.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 29/30Petroze, Christina
EDU302-A 01 Clinical Seminar II:
P-5
Lecture2.0MAIN 2134-M-W--- 9:05a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/20Petroze, Christina
Final Exam Info MAIN 2134---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Petroze, Christina
EDU302-B 01 Clinical Seminar II:
Grades 5 - 9
Lecture2.0MAIN 2134-M-W--- 9:05a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 13/15Petroze, Christina
Final Exam Info MAIN 2134---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Petroze, Christina
EDU302-C 01 Practicum Seminar II: Birth to
Adult
Lecture2.0MAIN 3302-M-W--- 9:05a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/20Petroze, Christina
Final Exam Info MAIN 3302---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Petroze, Christina
EDU304-A 01 Clinical Field Experience II:
Grades P - 5
Field Experience1.0YEALYEALSITE-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/20Haverkos, Kimberly A
EDU304-B 01 Clinical Field Experience II:
Grades 5 - 9
Field Experience1.0YEALYEALSITE-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/20Haverkos, Kimberly A
EDU304-C 01 Practicum: Field Experience IILecture1.0MAIN 3302-M-W--- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/20Haverkos, Kimberly A
EDU305 01 Educational TechnologyLecture3.0MAIN 1L317--T-R-- 3:30p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Wheeler, Steven J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317----R-- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Wheeler, Steven J.
EDU312 01 Secondary Clinical Seminar II (Cross-listed with SPA455-01)Lecture2.0MAIN 2134-M-W--- 9:05a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/20Ayres, Alissa C.
Lecture MAIN 2134-----F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Ayres, Alissa C.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2134---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Ayres, Alissa C.
EDU314 01 Secondary Clinical Field
Experience II
Field Experience1.0YEALYEALSITE-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/20Haverkos, Kimberly A
EDU332 01 Teaching Reading: Grades P - 5Lecture4.0MAIN 1L136--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/20Zahler, Barbara
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Zahler, Barbara
EDU340 01 Teaching Students with Special
Needs in the General Education
Classroom
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/30Zahler, Barbara
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Zahler, Barbara
EDU343 01 Special Education Assessment
and Evaluation
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 16/20Allen, Debra D.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Allen, Debra D.
EDU344 01 Early Childhood Education for
Children with Special Needs
Lecture3.0MAIN 3308--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 16/20Zahler, Barbara
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Zahler, Barbara
EDU345 01 Secondary Education Special
Education Programs
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 3:30p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 19/20Allen, Debra D.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC----R-- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Allen, Debra D.
EDU355 01 Special Topics (EDU325-C Teach Lang Arts P-5)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 21/30Mention, Brittany L.
EDU355 02 Special Topics (EDU325-D Teach Lang Arts 5-9)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 30/30Mention, Brittany L.
EDU355 03 Special Topics (EDU326-C Teach Soc Studies P-5)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 22/30Mention, Brittany L.
EDU355 04 Special Topics (EDU326-D Teach Soc Studies 5-9)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 30/30Mention, Brittany L.
EDU355 05 Special Topics (EDU327-C Teach Science P-5)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 11:15p - 12:05p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 23/30Haverkos, Kimberly A
EDU355 06 Special Topics (EDU327-D Teach Science 5-9)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 11:15a - 12:05p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 28/30Haverkos, Kimberly A
EDU355 07 Special Topics (EDU328-C Teach Math P-5)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 1:10p - 2:00p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 23/30Allen, Debra D.
EDU355 08 Special Topics (EDU328-D Teach Math 5-9)Lecture1.0MAIN 1TRC-M-W--- 1:10p - 2:00p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 28/30Allen, Debra D.
EDU359 01 Elementary with Special
Education Practicum Seminar
Tutorial2.0MAIN 1L136--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/1Allen, Debra D.
EDU360 01 Exploring and Breaking
Boundaries
Lecture2.0MAIN S120--T---- 5:00p - 7:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Mention, Brittany L.
Final Exam Info MAIN S120--T---- 5:00p - 7:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Mention, Brittany L.
EDU407-A 01 Elementary Student
Teaching Seminar:
Grades P - 5
Field Experience13.0MAIN S107---W--- 3:15p - 4:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 19/20Petroze, Christina
EDU407-B 01 Middle School Student
Teaching and Seminar:
Grades 5 - 9
Field Experience13.0MAIN S107---W--- 3:15p - 4:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 19/20Petroze, Christina
EDU417 01 Secondary Student
Teaching and Seminar
Field Experience13.0MAIN S107---W--- 3:15p - 4:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/0Petroze, Christina
EDU418 01 Student Teaching AlternativeField Experience13.0MAIN S107---W--- 3:15p - 4:55p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 20/20Petroze, Christina
EDU422 01 Principal Concepts of
Assessment Practices
Lecture3.0MAIN 1TRC--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Ayres, Alissa C.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1TRC--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Ayres, Alissa C.
ELS115 01 Introduction to Leadership
Practices
Lecture3.0MAIN 1204--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/20Wolper, John M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Wolper, John M.
ELS115 1A Introduction to Leadership (-TAP Only-)
Practices
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 0/20Hartman, Nathan Jeremy
ELS210 01 PracticumOn-Line Internet1.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 18/20Wolper, John M.
ELS302 1E Ethical Leadership BiographyOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/20Schumacher, Anthony C.
ELS315 1B Leading Change (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 0/20Hartman, Nathan Jeremy
ELS390 01 InternshipInternship1.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 16/20Wolper, John M.
ELS420 1E Strategic LeadershipOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 9/20James, Megan
ENG150 01 Literature, Writing (Outsiders)
and Research
Lecture3.0MAIN 2206-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Easley, Rex B.English 150
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Easley, Rex B.
ENG150 02 Literature, Writing (The Changing World)
and Research
Hybrid3.0MAIN 1105-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Daoud, JulieEnglish 150
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Daoud, Julie
Final Exam Info MAIN 1105---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Daoud, Julie
ENG150 04 Literature, Writing (Intro to Gothic Literature)
and Research
Hybrid3.0MAIN 2202-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/20Blackwell, Sarah LouiseEnglish 150
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Blackwell, Sarah Louise
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Blackwell, Sarah Louise
ENG150 06 Literature, Writing
and Research
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L317--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Stanforth, Sherry C.English 150
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Stanforth, Sherry C.
ENG150 07 Literature, Writing (I Am My Family)
and Research
Lecture3.0MAIN 2203--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Patterson, Janet H.English 150
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Patterson, Janet H.
ENG150 08 Literature, Writing (Shakespeare's Outsiders)
and Research
Lecture3.0MAIN 2203--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2019 0/20Schuttemeyer, James A.English 150
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Schuttemeyer, James A.
ENG150 1D Literature, Writing (-TAP Only-)
and Research
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 10/20Geddes, Luke A.English 150
ENG210 01 Introduction to
Literary Studies
Lecture3.0MAIN 2206--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/20Daoud, JulieUpper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Daoud, Julie
ENG227 01 Mythology & LiteratureLecture3.0MAIN 1L316--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Blackwell, Sarah LouiseUpper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Blackwell, Sarah Louise
ENG255 01 Special Topics (Comics & Graphic Novels)Lecture3.0MAIN 3308-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Geddes, Luke A.Upper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Geddes, Luke A.
ENG255 02 Special Topics (Cleves Capstone)Hybrid1.0MAIN 2203-M----- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 7/20Blackwell, Sarah LouiseUpper Level English
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Blackwell, Sarah Louise
ENG255 1E Special TopicsOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 9/20Geddes, Luke A.Upper Level English
ENG264CW 01 Science Fiction and Fantasy
Creative Writing Workshop
Lecture3.0MAIN 3320-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/15Easley, Rex B.Fine Art,Upper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 3320-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Easley, Rex B.
ENG320 01 Rhetorical Grammar (Education Majors only)Lecture3.0MAIN 2206-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Easley, Rex B.Upper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Easley, Rex B.
ENG323CW 01 Creative Writing: FictionLecture3.0MAIN 3320--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/15Easley, Rex B.Fine Art,Upper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 3320----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Easley, Rex B.
ENG343 01 American Literature to 1865Lecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Schuttemeyer, James A.Upper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Schuttemeyer, James A.
ENG355 01 Special Topics (Writers as Readers)Lecture3.0MAIN 2201--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/20Stanforth, Sherry C.Upper Level English
Final Exam Info MAIN 2201----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Stanforth, Sherry C.
ENG355 02 Special Topics (Anc Greek Heroes)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/10Blackwell, Sarah LouiseUpper Level English
ENG386 01 Contemporary British LiteratureLecture3.0MAIN 2205--T---- 1:00p - 3:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/20Daoud, Julie
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Daoud, Julie
ENG424CW 01 Advanced Creative WritingLecture3.0MAIN 2202--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/15Stanforth, Sherry C.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2202--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Stanforth, Sherry C.
ENG475 01 Shakespeare's Comic ImaginationLecture3.0MAIN 3303-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/15Schuttemeyer, James A.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3303-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Schuttemeyer, James A.
ENV215 01 Current Topics and Methods in
Environmental Science
Lecture3.0MAIN S120----R-- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/12Barth, Edwin F
Final Exam Info MAIN S120----R-- 6:00p - 8:00p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Barth, Edwin F
EXP200 01 Experiential LearningInternship3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Raverty, Patricia F.
EXS105 01 Foundations of Exercise ScienceLecture3.0CHSSEHC212-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/20Schmitt, Olivia M.
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC212-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Schmitt, Olivia M.
EXS150 01 Principles of Health and
Wellness
Lecture3.0CHSSEHC225A-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/30Griffiths, Christine M.
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC225A-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Griffiths, Christine M.
EXS150 02 Principles of Health and
Wellness
Lecture3.0CHSSEHC225A-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Griffiths, Christine M.
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC225A-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Griffiths, Christine M.
EXS224 02 Sports NutritionLecture3.0CHSSEHC225A--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/15Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC225A--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
EXS260 01 Motor Learning and BehaviorLecture3.0CHSSEHC225A-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/15Miller, Christopher W.
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC225A---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Miller, Christopher W.
EXS320 01 BiomechanicsLecture4.0CHSSEHC225A-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/15Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
Laboratory CHSSEHC224-M----- 2:00p - 3:40p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC225A---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
EXS330 01 Sports PharmacologyLecture3.0CHSSEHC225A--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/15Griffiths, Christine M.
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC225A----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Griffiths, Christine M.
EXS355 01 Special TopicsInternship3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Farr, Justin D.
EXS430 01 Exercise PhysiologyLecture4.0CHSSEHC224-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/10Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
Laboratory CHSSEHC224---W--- 6:00p - 7:40p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
Final Exam Info CHSSEHC224-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
EXS490 01 Practicum IInternship3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Griffiths, Christine M.
EXS490 02 Practicum IField Experience3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Griffiths, Christine M.
FRE102 01 French Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1L136-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Dwyer, FlorenceForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Dwyer, Florence
FRE201 H1 French Level II - Part ILecture3.0RGBNRGBNSITE-------TBA 30/30Stevens, Meghan M.Foreign Language
FRE202 01 French Level II - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1204--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 18/20Dwyer, FlorenceForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Dwyer, Florence
FRE202 H1 French Level II - Part IILecture3.0RGBNRGBNSITE-------TBA 30/30Stevens, Meghan M.Foreign Language
FRE255 01 Special TopicsLecture3.0MAIN 1204--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/20Dwyer, FlorenceForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Dwyer, Florence
FYS150 01 First-Year SeminarLecture3.0MAIN S118--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/30Schaeffer, D. Bryan
Final Exam Info MAIN S118----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Schaeffer, D. Bryan
FYS150 02 First-Year SeminarLecture3.0MAIN 2206--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 20/30Bilbo, Rebecca
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Bilbo, Rebecca
GEC155 01 Special TopicsLecture3.0MAIN 1105-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/20Abbott, Heather M
Final Exam Info MAIN 1105-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Abbott, Heather M
GEC155 02 Special TopicsLecture3.0MAIN 1105--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/20Marcum, Rachel Marie
Final Exam Info MAIN 1105--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Marcum, Rachel Marie
GEC206 01 Service LearningService Learning1.0MAINMAINNONE--T---- 3:30p - 7:30p 01/28/2020 - 04/14/2020 17/30Gilday, Thomas J.
GEO201 01 Introductory GeographyLecture3.0MAIN 1L137--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/25Spence, John T.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Spence, John T.
GER102 01 German Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 2206-M-W--- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/30Caudill, Pamela R.Foreign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Caudill, Pamela R.
HCM420 1D Health InformaticsOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 8/20Schumacher, Melissa Ann
HCM420 1E Health InformaticsOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/20Schumacher, Melissa Ann
HCM480 T1 Health Care Policy and Issues (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 25/30Briggs, Sara B.
HIS101 01 World Civilizations I:
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Stern, Robert W.History
HIS101 02 World Civilizations I:
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 3308-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20McNutt, James E.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 McNutt, James E.
HIS101 1A World Civilizations I: (-TAP Only-)
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 5/20Eagan, Patrick M.History
HIS101 1B World Civilizations I: (-TAP Only-)
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 1/20Eagan, Patrick M.History
HIS102 01 World Civilizations II: (Reformations and Revolutions)
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 2203--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2019 1/30McNutt, James E.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 McNutt, James E.
HIS102 02 World Civilizations II: (Modern Conflicts)
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Mader, Jodie NoelleHistory
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Mader, Jodie Noelle
HIS102 03 World Civilizations II:
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Mader, Jodie NoelleHistory
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Mader, Jodie Noelle
HIS102 04 World Civilizations II: (Sugar Rush & Caffeine High)
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L317-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Sierra, Luis M.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Sierra, Luis M.
HIS102 05 World Civilizations II:
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L137-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/30Eagan, Patrick M.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Eagan, Patrick M.
HIS102 06 World Civilizations II: (Sugar Rush & Caffeine High)
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 2206-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/30Sierra, Luis M.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Sierra, Luis M.
HIS102 07 World Civilizations II:
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L317-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/30Conder, Clayton ReedHistory
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Conder, Clayton Reed
HIS102 08 World Civilizations II: (The Rise of Politics)
Global Perspectives
Lecture3.0MAIN 2204--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Mader, Jodie NoelleHistory
Final Exam Info MAIN 2204----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Mader, Jodie Noelle
HIS102 09 World Civilizations II:
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/15Scheyer-Farmer, Sara P.History
HIS102 10 World Civilizations II:
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/06/2020 0/20Scheyer-Farmer, Sara P.History
HIS102 11 World Civilizations II:
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 2/20Hinckley, Michael RobertHistory
HIS102 1B World Civilizations II: (-TAP Only-)
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 7/20Bergman, John R.,, Jr.History
HIS102 1C World Civilizations II: (-TAP Only-)
Global Perspectives
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 3/20Bergman, John R.,, Jr.History
HIS115 01 United States History IILecture3.0MAIN 2201--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/15Sierra, Luis M.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 2201--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Sierra, Luis M.
HIS202 01 Medieval EuropeLecture3.0MAIN 3307--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/20Eagan, Patrick M.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 3307--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Eagan, Patrick M.
HIS204 01 Modern Europe IILecture3.0MAIN 3307--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/15McNutt, James E.History
Final Exam Info MAIN 3307--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 McNutt, James E.
HIS327 01 The EnlightenmentLecture3.0MAIN 3321-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/15McNutt, James E.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3321-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 McNutt, James E.
HIS355 01 Topics in United (Environmental History)
States History
Lecture3.0MAIN 3309--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/15Sierra, Luis M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3309----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Sierra, Luis M.
HIS394 01 Historiography IILecture3.0MAIN 1300-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/15Hebert, Raymond G.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1300---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Hebert, Raymond G.
HIS475 01 Historical Topics (Protest Movements)Lecture3.0MAIN 2204--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/20Mader, Jodie Noelle
Final Exam Info MAIN 2204--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Mader, Jodie Noelle
HON201 01 Honors Seminar (Echoes of the Odyssey;Hon Only)Lecture0.0MAIN 1L137---W--- 2:10p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 21/30Blackwell, Sarah Louise
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Blackwell, Sarah Louise
LAW105 01 Introduction to LawLecture3.0MAIN 1L316-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/25Siegrist, Amanda M.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Siegrist, Amanda M.
LAW105 02 Introduction to LawOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/20Siegrist, Amanda M.Social Science
LAW320 01 Civil and Criminal ProcedureLecture3.0MAIN 3321-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/20Siegrist, Amanda M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3321-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Siegrist, Amanda M.
LAW355 01 Special Topics (Constitutional Law)Lecture3.0MAIN 3321--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Siegrist, Amanda M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3321--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Siegrist, Amanda M.
MAT094 01 Beginning Algebra BLecture3.0MAIN S120--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Lang, Kelli N
Final Exam Info MAIN S120----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Lang, Kelli N
MAT094 02 Beginning Algebra BLecture3.0MAIN 1204-M----- 5:30p - 8:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 12/20Grothaus, Sandra Foutch
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204-----F- 5:30p - 7:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Grothaus, Sandra Foutch
MAT096 02 Beginning AlgebraLecture3.0MAIN S120-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/20Lang, Kelli N
Final Exam Info MAIN S120-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Lang, Kelli N
MAT096 03 Beginning AlgebraLecture3.0MAIN S119--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/20Lang, Kelli N
Final Exam Info MAIN S119--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Lang, Kelli N
MAT115 01 PrecalculusLecture3.0MAIN S107-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/30Riehemann, Robert M.
Final Exam Info MAIN S107---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
MAT115 02 PrecalculusLecture3.0MAIN S107--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/30Karsner, David G.
Final Exam Info MAIN S107----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Karsner, David G.
MAT122 01 Concepts of Math for
Elementary Teachers II
Lecture3.0MAIN S107--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/24Karsner, David G.
Final Exam Info MAIN S107--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Karsner, David G.
MAT124 01 College MathematicsLecture3.0MAIN S120-M-W--- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/30Smith, Harold J.Mathematics
Final Exam Info MAIN S120---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Smith, Harold J.
MAT143 01 Elements of CalculusLecture4.0MAIN S118-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Saraswat, JyotiMathematics
Lecture MAIN S118----R-- 11:30a - 12:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
Final Exam Info MAIN S118-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
MAT143 02 Elements of CalculusLecture4.0MAIN S107-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 7/30Riehemann, Robert M.Mathematics
Lecture MAIN S107----R-- 11:30a - 12:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
Final Exam Info MAIN S107---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
MAT152 01 Calculus-Analytic
Geometry II
Lecture4.0MAIN S212-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 23/30Riehemann, Robert M.
Lecture MAIN S212--T---- 11:30a - 12:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
Final Exam Info MAIN S212---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
MAT202 01 Differential EquationsLecture4.0MAIN S224A-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 24/30Saraswat, Jyoti
Lecture MAIN S224A--T---- 11:30a - 12:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
Final Exam Info MAIN S224A---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
MAT205 01 Introductory StatisticsLecture3.0MAIN S119-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/30Wells, Jack
Final Exam Info MAIN S119-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Wells, Jack
MAT205 02 Introductory StatisticsLecture3.0MAIN S118--T-R-- 6:00p - 7:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 18/30Saraswat, Jyoti
Final Exam Info MAIN S118--T---- 6:00p - 8:00p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
MAT231 01 Foundations of MathematicsLecture3.0MAIN S212--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 16/20Smith, Harold J.
Final Exam Info MAIN S212----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Smith, Harold J.
MAT303 01 Numerical AnalysisLecture3.0MAIN S224A--T-R-- 3:30p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 18/20Saraswat, Jyoti
Final Exam Info MAIN S224A----R-- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
MAT320 01 Linear AlgebraLecture3.0MAIN S224A-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 18/20Smith, Harold J.
Final Exam Info MAIN S224A---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Smith, Harold J.
MAT406 01 Abstract Algebra IILecture3.0MAIN S224A--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/20Smith, Harold J.
Final Exam Info MAIN S224A----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Smith, Harold J.
MAT495 01 Math Honors ResearchLecture1.0MAIN S224A-M----- 2:10p - 3:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 19/20Saraswat, Jyoti
Final Exam Info MAIN S224A-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Saraswat, Jyoti
MET489 01 Medical Laboratory Science (MLS Internship)
Internship
Internship12.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Staff
MIS342 01 Web Programming II (Cross-listed with CIS342)Lecture3.0MAIN 3147-M-W-F- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/15Zimmer, Charles John
Final Exam Info MAIN 3147-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Zimmer, Charles John
MIS350 01 Management Information SystemsLecture3.0MAIN 3147--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 5/15Price, Patrick B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3147--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Price, Patrick B.
MIS405 01 IT Project ManagementOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 16/24Baker, Ken A.
MIS450 01 Business IntelligenceLecture3.0MAIN 3122----R-- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/20Connor, Kevin
Final Exam Info MAIN 3122----R-- 6:00p - 8:00p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Connor, Kevin
MIS490 01 Systems Analysis and DesignLecture3.0MAIN 3147-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/15Price, Patrick B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3147---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Price, Patrick B.
MUS100 01 Thomas More Singers (Sopranos and Altos)Music Lesson1.0MAINPALCLAB-M-W-F- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 11/30Parsley, Daniel T.Fine Art
MUS100 02 Thomas More Singers (Tenors and Basses)Music Lesson1.0MAINPALCLAB-M-W-F- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 20/30Parsley, Daniel T.Fine Art
MUS105 01 Marching BandMusic Lesson0.0MAINPALCLAB-M-W-F- 3:30p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 54/100Parsley, Daniel T.
Music Lesson MAIN 2134----R-- 5:00p - 9:30p 01/23/2020 - 01/23/2020 Parsley, Daniel T.
Music Lesson MAIN 2134----R-- 5:00p - 9:45p 01/30/2020 - 01/30/2020 Parsley, Daniel T.
Music Lesson MAIN 2134------S 1:00p - 6:00p 02/15/2020 - 02/15/2020 Parsley, Daniel T.
Music Lesson MAIN 2134----R-- 5:00p - 9:45p 02/27/2020 - 02/27/2020 Parsley, Daniel T.
MUS155 01 Special Topics (Women's Choir)Music Lesson1.0PALPALCLAB-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 4/20Parsley, Daniel T.Fine Art
MUS226 1A The History of Rock 'n' Roll (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 0/20Goforth, Stephen C.Fine Art
MUS226 1B The History of Rock 'n' Roll (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 1/20Goforth, Stephen C.Fine Art
MUS255 01 Special Topics (Chamber Choir)Music Lesson1.0PALPALCLAB-M-W-F- 3:30p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 1/25Parsley, Daniel T.Fine Art
MUS270 01 Voice LessonMusic Lesson1.0PALPALCLAB-------TBA 14/20Kerstan, Christina M.Fine Art
MUS271 01 Piano LessonMusic Lesson1.0PALPALCLAB-------TBA 5/20Jantzen, Jill M.Fine Art
MUS272 01 Guitar LessonMusic Lesson1.0PALPALCLAB-------TBA 12/20Winner, Andrew L.
NSB209A 01 Biology of the HumanLecture3.0MAIN 3308--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Jagger, Kathleen S.
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Jagger, Kathleen S.
NSB214 01 Environmental ScienceLecture4.0MAIN 1L317-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Snyder, Stephanie MNatural Sci - Biology
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Snyder, Stephanie M
NSB214L 01 Environmental Science LabLaboratory0.0MAIN S319----R-- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Snyder, Stephanie MNatural Sci - Lab
NSB255 01 Natural Science Biology (Intro to Public Health)
Special Topics
Hybrid3.0MAIN 3308--T---- 6:00p - 9:00p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/20Jagger, Kathleen S.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 Jagger, Kathleen S.
NSB256 01 Microbes, Health & DiseaseOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 0/10Barone, Kathleen SiobhanNatural Sci - Biology
NSC206 01 Chemistry in Everyday LifeLecture3.0MAIN S119-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/35Bansal, MeenakshiNatural Sci - Chemistry
Final Exam Info MAIN S119---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Bansal, Meenakshi
NSC206 1A Chemistry in Everyday Life (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 8/20Esterline, DanielNatural Sci - Chemistry
NSC206L 01 Chemistry in Everyday Life LabLaboratory1.0MAIN S406-M----- 2:15p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/12Bansal, MeenakshiNatural Sci - Lab
NSC206L 02 Chemistry in Everyday Life LabLaboratory1.0MAIN S406---W--- 2:15p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/12Weinel, Corinne ElizabethNatural Sci - Lab
NSP236 01 Concepts of Physical Science ILecture3.0MAIN S118--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Ryle, Wesley T.
Final Exam Info MAIN S118----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Ryle, Wesley T.
NSP236L 01 Concepts of Physical Science LabLaboratory1.0MAIN S224---W--- 6:00p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/0Ryle, Wesley T.
NUR103 01 Interpersonal CommunicationLecture1.0MAIN 1L317-M----- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/25Corsmeier, Austin Christian
NUR103 02 Interpersonal CommunicationLecture1.0MAIN 1L316-M----- 2:30p - 3:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/25Corsmeier, Austin Christian
NUR206 1A Gerontological NursingField Experience2.0MAINMAINNONE--T----TBA 2/8Herzog, Tracy M
Lecture MAIN 3307-M----- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Herzog, Tracy M
NUR206 1B Gerontological NursingField Experience2.0MAINMAINNONE----R--TBA 0/8Herzog, Tracy M
Lecture MAIN 3307-M----- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Herzog, Tracy M
NUR206 2A Gerontological NursingField Experience2.0MAINMAINNONE--T----TBA 1/7Herzog, Tracy M
Lecture MAIN 3307-M----- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 Herzog, Tracy M
NUR206 2B Gerontological NursingField Experience2.0MAINMAINNONE----R--TBA 1/7Herzog, Tracy M
Lecture MAIN 3307-M----- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 Herzog, Tracy M
NUR207 1A Parent-Child NursingField Experience3.0MAINMAINNONE--T----TBA 1/7Kramer, M. Kathryn
Lecture CHSSEHC119A-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Kramer, M. Kathryn
NUR207 1B Parent-Child NursingLecture3.0CHSSEHC119A-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 1/7Kramer, M. Kathryn
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE----R--TBA Kramer, M. Kathryn
NUR207 2A Parent-Child NursingField Experience3.0MAINMAINNONE--T----TBA 2/8Kramer, M. Kathryn
Lecture CHSSEHC119A-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 Kramer, M. Kathryn
NUR207 2B Parent-Child NursingLecture3.0CHSSEHC119A-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/8Kramer, M. Kathryn
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE----R--TBA Kramer, M. Kathryn
NUR208 01 Nursing Skills Lab II (Must take "B" clinical section)Lecture1.0CHSSEHC118--T---- 9:30a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/15Denney, Ann
Lecture CHSSEHC119-----F- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Denney, Ann
NUR208 02 Nursing Skills Lab II (Must take "A" clinical section)Lecture1.0CHSSEHC119-----F- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/15Denney, Ann
Lecture CHSSEHC118----R-- 9:30a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Denney, Ann
NUR307 01 Nursing Care of AdultLecture4.0CHSSEHC107B-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 0/11Tacy, Rebeca Monroy
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Tacy, Rebeca Monroy
NUR307 02 Nursing Care of AdultLecture4.0CHSSEHC107B-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/11Tacy, Rebeca Monroy
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Tacy, Rebeca Monroy
NUR308 01 Nursing Care of ChildrenLecture4.0CHSSEHC119B-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 0/11Corsmeier, Austin Christian
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Corsmeier, Austin Christian
NUR308 02 Nursing Care of ChildrenLecture4.0CHSSEHC119B-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/11Corsmeier, Austin Christian
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Corsmeier, Austin Christian
NUR403 T2 Nursing Research (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet2.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 24/30Herzog, Tracy M
NUR406 01 Community Health NursingLecture4.0CHSSEHC118-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 0/11Meier, Rachael K.
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Meier, Rachael K.
NUR406 02 Community Health NursingLecture4.0CHSSEHC118-M-W--- 9:05a - 10:55a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/11Meier, Rachael K.
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Meier, Rachael K.
NUR407 01 Nursing ManagementLecture4.0MAIN 3307---W--- 8:00a - 10:50a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 0/11Rolfsen, Richard
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Rolfsen, Richard
NUR407 02 Nursing ManagementLecture4.0MAIN 3307---W--- 8:00a - 10:50a 03/16/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/11Rolfsen, Richard
Field Experience MAINMAINNONE--T-R--TBA Rolfsen, Richard
NUR408 01 Professional SeminarLecture1.0CHSSEHC119---W--- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/22Torok, Lisa
NUR410 T2 Community Health Issues (-TAP Only-)
in Nursing
On-Line Internet4.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 24/30Herzog, Tracy M
PHE105 01 Health & Physical EducationLecture3.0MAINPALCLAB----R-- 4:40p - 7:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/20Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
Final Exam Info MAINPALCLAB----R-- 4:40p - 7:05p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Rightmire, Zachary Benjamin
PHI155 01 Special Topics in PhilosophyLecture3.0MAIN 2206--T---- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Jones, Wylie D.Philosophy
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206--T---- 6:00p - 8:00p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Jones, Wylie D.
PHI205 01 Philosophy of Human NatureLecture3.0MAIN 2203-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Twaddell, Gerald E.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Twaddell, Gerald E.
PHI210 01 Ethics LabOn-Line Internet1.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 23/30Sherron, Catherine E.
PHI215A 01 Applied Ethics (Environmental Ethics)Lecture3.0MAIN S107--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/25Capella, Nicole Marie
Final Exam Info MAIN S107----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Capella, Nicole Marie
PHI215B 01 Applied Ethics (Biomedical Ethics)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/25Sherron, Catherine E.Philosophy
PHI215C 1B Business/Professional Ethics (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 7/25Parker, Michael L.Philosophy
PHI255 01 Special Topics in Philosophy (Philosophy of Film)Lecture3.0MAIN 2132-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Langguth, Jerome J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Langguth, Jerome J.
PHI255 03 Special Topics in Philosophy (Existentialism)Lecture3.0MAIN 2205--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Langguth, Jerome J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Langguth, Jerome J.
PHI255 04 Special Topics in Philosophy (Ideas into Action; Cleves only)Hybrid1.0MAIN 1204-M----- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 12/30Twaddell, Gerald E.
Hybrid ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 Twaddell, Gerald E.
PHI330 01 History of Modern and
Contemporary Philosophy
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/18Parker, Michael L.
PHI337 01 Philosophy of ReligionLecture3.0MAIN S119--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/25Twaddell, Gerald E.
Final Exam Info MAIN S119--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Twaddell, Gerald E.
PHI355 01 Special TopicsLaboratory1.0MAIN 2132---W--- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/20Twaddell, Gerald E.
PHI355 02 Special Topics (Interfaith Leadershp&Human Natur)Independent study3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Sherron, Catherine E.
PHI400 01 Baccalaureate Research ProjectTutorial3.0MAIN 3302-M----- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 2/3Sherron, Catherine E.
PHI401 01 MetaphysicsLecture3.0MAIN S107-M----- 2:10p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/25Parker, Michael L.
Final Exam Info MAIN S107-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Parker, Michael L.
PHI421 01 Global EthicsOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 2/25Sherron, Catherine E.
PHY122 01 Elements of Physics IILecture3.0MAIN S119-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/24Christensen, Joseph C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S119---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Christensen, Joseph C.
PHY122L 01 Elements of Physics Lab IILaboratory1.0MAIN S224----R-- 2:00p - 5:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/12Christensen, Joseph C.
PHY122L 02 Elements of Physics Lab IILaboratory1.0MAIN S224----R-- 5:30p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/12Strickley, Patrick Benjamin
PHY142 01 General Physics IILecture4.0MAIN S212-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 16/20Ryle, Wesley T.
Lecture MAIN S212----R-- 11:30a - 12:20p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Ryle, Wesley T.
Final Exam Info MAIN S212---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Ryle, Wesley T.
PHY142L 01 Introduction to
Measurement II
Laboratory1.0MAIN S224--T---- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/15Wells, Jack
PHY242 01 Modern PhysicsLecture3.0MAIN S212-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 11/12Ryle, Wesley T.
Final Exam Info MAIN S212-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Ryle, Wesley T.
PHY251 01 ElectronicsLecture4.0MAIN S226-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/20Wells, Jack
Final Exam Info MAIN S226---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Wells, Jack
PHY251L 01 Electronics LabLaboratory0.0MAIN S226----R-- 8:00a - 11:30a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 12/15Wells, Jack
PHY416 01 Quantum MechanicsLecture3.0MAIN S224A--T---- 8:00a - 9:40a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 19/20Riehemann, Robert M.
Lecture MAIN S224A-----F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
Final Exam Info MAIN S224A--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Riehemann, Robert M.
PHY490 01 Advanced Research ProposalLecture1.0MAIN S226-M----- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 19/20Christensen, Joseph C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S226---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Christensen, Joseph C.
PHY498 01 Senior SeminarLecture1.0MAIN S226---W--- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 18/20Christensen, Joseph C.
Final Exam Info MAIN S226---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Christensen, Joseph C.
POS105 01 Introduction to
Political Science
Lecture3.0MAIN 2101--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2019 3/30Klein, Lawrence J.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Klein, Lawrence J.
POS105 1C Introduction to (-TAP Only-)
Political Science
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 1/20MacMillan, David L.Social Science
POS106 01 American GovernmentLecture3.0MAIN 2101--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2019 15/30Klein, Lawrence J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Klein, Lawrence J.
POS215 01 Introduction to Public
Administration
Lecture3.0MAIN 2132-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/30Spence, John T.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Spence, John T.
POS230 01 World PoliticsLecture3.0MAIN 1L316-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/20Spence, John T.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Spence, John T.
POS494 01 Internship in Local GovernmentInternship3.0MAIN-------TBA 0/2Spence, John T.
POS499 01 Political Science Senior
Seminar and Methodology
Lecture3.0MAIN 2201-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/15Spence, John T.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2201---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Spence, John T.
PSY105 01 General PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 1204--T-R-- 3:30p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 13/30Boehm, Lawrence E.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204----R-- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Boehm, Lawrence E.
PSY105 02 General PsychologyOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Kleitz, Lauren ElizabethSocial Science
PSY105 03 General PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2132--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/30Powell, Caitlin A.J.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Powell, Caitlin A.J.
PSY105 04 General PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2101--T-R-- 2:00p - 3:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/30Powell, Caitlin A.J.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Powell, Caitlin A.J.
PSY105 05 General PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2206--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 4/30Pugh, Whitney K.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Pugh, Whitney K.
PSY105 06 General PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2206-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Langen, KathieSocial Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Langen, Kathie
PSY105 1E General PsychologyOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 14/20Young, Juliann B.Social Science
PSY202 01 Introduction to
Experimental Design
Lecture3.0MAIN 1204-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 6/30Powell, Caitlin A.J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1204-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Powell, Caitlin A.J.
PSY205 01 Social PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2132-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/30Powell, Caitlin A.J.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2132---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Powell, Caitlin A.J.
PSY206 01 Abnormal PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2206--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Langen, Kathie
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Langen, Kathie
PSY206 02 Abnormal PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2206--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Langen, Kathie
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Langen, Kathie
PSY255 01 Special Topics (Psyc of Prejudice&Discrimination)Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 9/30Ernst, John M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Ernst, John M.
PSY275 01 Positive PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/30Boehm, Lawrence E.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Boehm, Lawrence E.
PSY306 01 Clinical & Counseling PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 3320-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 15/30Langen, Kathie
Final Exam Info MAIN 3320-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Langen, Kathie
PSY307 01 Biological PsychologyLecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W--- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Pugh, Whitney K.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Pugh, Whitney K.
PSY316 01 CognitionLecture3.0MAIN S107-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Boehm, Lawrence E.
Final Exam Info MAIN S107---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Boehm, Lawrence E.
PSY325 01 Animal Behavior (Cross-listed with BIO325)Lecture4.0MAIN 1L317-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/4Snyder, Stephanie M
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L317---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Snyder, Stephanie M
PSY325L 01 Animal Behavior Laboratory (Cross-listed with BIO325L)Laboratory0.0MAIN S314--T---- 8:00a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/4Snyder, Stephanie M
PSY355 01 Special Topics (Internship Workshop)On-Line Internet1.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 18/30Powell, Caitlin A.J.
SCM205 01 Introduction to Supply Chain
Management
On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 5/20Chen, Frederick
SEM105 01 Foundations of the Sports and
Recreation Business
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/30Arnold, Robert A.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Arnold, Robert A.
SEM310 01 Sports and Entertainment
Business Environment
Independent study3.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 0/1Arnold, Robert A.
SEM380 01 Legal Issues in Sports and (SEM Majors Only)
Entertainment Marketing
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 17/30Arnold, Robert A.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Arnold, Robert A.
SEM498 01 Seminar in Sports and (Cross-listed with BUA498-01)
Entertainment Marketing
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315-M----- 2:10p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 24/30Burgess, Aaron L.
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315-----F- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Burgess, Aaron L.
SOC105 01 Principles of SociologyLecture3.0MAIN 2101-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/25Camp, JamesSocial Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Camp, James
SOC105 02 Principles of SociologyLecture3.0MAIN 2101-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Camp, JamesSocial Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Camp, James
SOC105 03 Principles of Sociology (First Years Only)Lecture3.0MAIN 2102--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/25Megerle, Mary M.Social Science
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Megerle, Mary M.
SOC206 01 Community ServiceOn-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/0Camp, James
SOC218 01 Sociology of Dating,
Marriage and Family
Lecture3.0MAIN 2102--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Megerle, Mary M.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Megerle, Mary M.
SOC226 01 Juvenile Justice (Cross-listed with CRJ226)Lecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W--- 3:35p - 4:50p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/5Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102---W--- 2:45p - 4:45p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Thistlethwaite, Amy B.
SOC355 1E Special Topics (Jamacia Service Learning)Tutorial3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 0/1Camp, James
SOC381 01 Mexican-U.S. Border
Studies Program
Lecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 01/13/2020 - 03/08/2020 2/10Camp, James
SOC382 01 Jamaica Service-Learning ProgramLecture3.0MAIN 2203-M-W--- 2:10p - 3:25p 03/16/2020 - 05/08/2020 7/10Camp, James
SPA112 01 Spanish Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 2102-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Schaeffer, D. BryanForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 2102---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Schaeffer, D. Bryan
SPA112 02 Spanish Level I - Part II (Prereq: B+ or better in SPA111)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLI------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Luebbers, JulieForeign Language
SPA112 04 Spanish Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1L136-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Luebbers, JulieForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Luebbers, Julie
SPA112 05 Spanish Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1L315-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/20Luebbers, JulieForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315---W--- 10:15a - 12:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Luebbers, Julie
SPA112 06 Spanish Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 2101-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Schaeffer, D. BryanForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 2101-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Schaeffer, D. Bryan
SPA112 07 Spanish Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1L136-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/20Schaeffer, D. BryanForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Schaeffer, D. Bryan
SPA112 08 Spanish Level I - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1L137-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/20Schaeffer, D. BryanForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Schaeffer, D. Bryan
SPA201 01 Spanish Level II - Part ILecture3.0MAIN 1105-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/20Dwyer, FlorenceForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1105---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Dwyer, Florence
SPA202 01 Spanish Level II - Part IILecture3.0MAIN 1L136-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/20Dwyer, FlorenceForeign Language
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Dwyer, Florence
SPA401 01 Introduction to LiteratureLecture3.0MAIN 1L137--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 14/20Luebbers, Julie
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Luebbers, Julie
SPA455 01 Special Topics (Cross-listed with EDU312-01)Lecture1.0MAIN 2134-M-W--- 9:05a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/1Luebbers, Julie
Lecture MAIN 2134-----F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 Luebbers, Julie
Final Exam Info MAIN 2134---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Luebbers, Julie
THE201 01 Foundations of
Christian Theology
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L137-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Dwyer, Caitlin ShaughnessyTheology - Systematic
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Dwyer, Caitlin Shaughnessy
THE201 02 Foundations of
Christian Theology
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L137--T-R-- 9:30a - 10:45a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Dwyer, Caitlin ShaughnessyTheology - Systematic
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137----R-- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Dwyer, Caitlin Shaughnessy
THE201 03 Foundations of
Christian Theology
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316-M----- 6:30p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Keegan, Hannah F.Theology - Systematic
THE205 01 Understanding the Old TestamentLecture3.0MAIN 1L136-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Tracy, M. FidelisTheology - Sacred Script
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L136---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Tracy, M. Fidelis
THE205 02 Understanding the Old TestamentLecture3.0MAIN 1L137--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Tracy, M. FidelisTheology - Sacred Script
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L137----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Tracy, M. Fidelis
THE207 01 Understanding the New TestamentLecture3.0MAIN 2203--T-R-- 8:00a - 9:15a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Straub, Jacob EdwardTheology - Sacred Script
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203--T---- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Straub, Jacob Edward
THE207 02 Understanding the New TestamentLecture3.0MAIN 2203--T---- 6:30p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Straub, Jacob EdwardTheology - Sacred Script
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203--T---- 6:30p - 8:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Straub, Jacob Edward
THE207 1A Understanding the New Testament (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 01/06/2020 - 02/16/2020 7/20Shadle, Joseph P.Theology - Sacred Script
THE207 1B Understanding the New Testament (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 02/17/2020 - 03/29/2020 2/20Britt, Charles A.Theology - Sacred Script
THE207 1C Understanding the New Testament (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 0/20Britt, Charles A.Theology - Sacred Script
THE219 01 World Religions/WestLecture3.0MAIN 2205----R-- 6:00p - 8:30p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 3/30Shadle, Joseph P.
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205----R-- 6:00p - 8:00p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Shadle, Joseph P.
THE309 01 Contemporary Christian MoralityLecture3.0MAIN 2203-M-W-F- 9:05a - 9:55a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Straub, Jacob EdwardTheology - Systematic
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203-----F- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Straub, Jacob Edward
THE309 02 Contemporary Christian MoralityLecture3.0MAIN 1105-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/22Dwyer, Caitlin ShaughnessyTheology - Systematic
Final Exam Info MAIN 1105-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Dwyer, Caitlin Shaughnessy
THE405 01 Theology of Jesus ChristLecture3.0MAIN 3308-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 8/30Straub, Jacob Edward
Final Exam Info MAIN 3308-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Straub, Jacob Edward
THE409 01 Theology Seminar ITutorial2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Ketteler, Ronald M.
THE410 01 Theology Seminar IITutorial2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 30/30Ketteler, Ronald M.
THE425A 01 Social Issues:
Economic Justice
Lecture3.0MAIN 2203-M-W-F- 11:15a - 12:05p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Ketteler, Ronald M.Senior Theology
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203-----F- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/08/2020 - 05/08/2020 Ketteler, Ronald M.
THE425A 02 Social Issues:
Economic Justice
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L316--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Dwyer, Caitlin ShaughnessySenior Theology
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L316--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Dwyer, Caitlin Shaughnessy
THE425A 03 Social Issues:
Economic Justice
Lecture3.0MAIN 1L315----R-- 6:30p - 9:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Ketteler, Ronald M.Senior Theology
Final Exam Info MAIN 1L315----R-- 6:30p - 8:30p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Ketteler, Ronald M.
THE425A 04 Social Issues:
Economic Justice
Lecture3.0MAIN 2203-M-W-F- 8:00a - 8:50a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/30Bursa, BradleySenior Theology
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203---W--- 8:00a - 10:00a 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Bursa, Bradley
THR105 01 Introduction to TheatreLecture3.0MAIN 2206-M-W-F- 10:10a - 11:00a 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/30Procaccino, Gregory JosephFine Art
Final Exam Info MAIN 2206---W--- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
THR105 1C Introduction to Theatre (-TAP Only-)On-Line Internet3.0ONLIONLINONE------- 0:00a - 0:00a 03/30/2020 - 05/10/2020 2/20Raverty, Patricia F.Fine Art
THR225 01 Introduction to Musical TheatreLecture3.0MAIN 2205-M-W-F- 1:10p - 2:00p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 2/30Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
Final Exam Info MAIN 2205---W--- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
THR355 01 Theatre Practicum (Stage Combat)Lecture3.0MAIN SC218--T-R-- 11:00a - 12:15p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 0/8Baca, Jonathan D.
Final Exam Info MAIN SC218--T---- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Baca, Jonathan D.
THR398 01 Professional Preparation for (Internship)
Careers in Theatre
Internship2.0MAINMAINNONE-------TBA 27/30Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
THR402 01 Directing IILecture3.0MAIN 3309--T-R-- 12:30p - 1:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 1/11Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
Lecture MAIN SC218-MTWRF- 5:00p - 9:30p 02/03/2020 - 04/23/2020 Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
Final Exam Info MAIN 3309----R-- 10:15a - 12:15p 05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020 Procaccino, Gregory Joseph
THR425 01 Scene DesignLecture3.0MAIN 2203--T-R-- 2:00p - 4:45p 01/13/2020 - 05/04/2020 10/20Mayhew, Kirk
Final Exam Info MAIN 2203--T---- 12:30p - 2:30p 05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020 Mayhew, Kirk

Back to Catalogs & Schedules